Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CHERRY HILLS, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 6DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+8.5%
Sold on 29 March 2006
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+30.1%
Sold on 5 May 2004
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+37.0%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Detached
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,950
Sold on 16 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 6DH
← Back to All Properties