Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, LONG BOTTOM AVENUE, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 1LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 18 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+19.0%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+52.7%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+69.2%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 1LA
← Back to All Properties