Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, GREENLANDS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3UJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+15.4%
Sold on 21 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+6.1%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+53.1%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+244.1%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 24 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3UJ
← Back to All Properties