Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 48, CHANNINGS, 215, KINGSWAY, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4FT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
7 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,500
+16.3%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+27.0%
Sold on 16 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4FT
← Back to All Properties