Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHRONICLE HOUSE, COMMON HALL STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 2AB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£51,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£51,000
+20.0%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Other
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 24 January 2025
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 2AB
← Back to All Properties