Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, KATRINA GROVE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 5LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,500
+23.3%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+28.7%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 6 December 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF7 5LW
← Back to All Properties