Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SOUTHWOOD HOUSE, 13, PARK CRESCENT, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.4%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+87.4%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+171.9%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+39.1%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AH
← Back to All Properties