Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, WOODLANDS AVENUE, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+24.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£442,000
+76.8%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+7.5%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£232,500
Sold on 13 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2JQ
← Back to All Properties