Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, TALBOT ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+16.4%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
-9.1%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+257.1%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9QU
← Back to All Properties