Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ALDERBROOK DRIVE, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 7HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+24.0%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£322,500
-0.8%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+156.9%
Sold on 5 February 2008
Detached
+£198,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 3 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 7HF
← Back to All Properties