Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CANVEY WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+9.6%
Sold on 21 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+3.6%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,995
+83.3%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+69.0%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 30 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LB
← Back to All Properties