Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
288, BUXTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+58.7%
Sold on 1 September 2022
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+4.1%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
-1.2%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7EU
← Back to All Properties