Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LORD STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL5 3SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£160,000
+22.1%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+44.0%
Sold on 23 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+51.7%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 25 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL5 3SE
← Back to All Properties