Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
90, CHAUCER WAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£166,000
+32.8%
Sold on 15 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+3.3%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
+10.0%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+83.3%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 23 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0NX
← Back to All Properties