Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, HIGH STREET, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 0YB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+26.7%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£252,500
+1.0%
Sold on 3 October 2016
Detached
+£2,501 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+31.6%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Detached
+£60,049 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+163.8%
Sold on 11 May 2004
Detached
+£117,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 0YB
← Back to All Properties