Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GLEN MORGAN, BERTRAM AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 9RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£143,000
+44.4%
Sold on 18 April 2001
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+41.4%
Sold on 20 October 1998
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+27.3%
Sold on 27 September 1996
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 1 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 9RG
← Back to All Properties