Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, STATION WAY, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 3SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+34.8%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+44.6%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Detached
+£101,717 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,283
+204.4%
Sold on 18 November 2004
Detached
+£153,283 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 1 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 3SD
← Back to All Properties