Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, FIRST AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£122,000
+44.4%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,500
+35.2%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+7.8%
Sold on 18 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2HS
← Back to All Properties