Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MILLTOWN STREET, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 1WD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£140,000
+80.6%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,500
+93.8%
Sold on 23 September 2004
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+25.0%
Sold on 24 February 2004
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+60.0%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 1WD
← Back to All Properties