Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ORCHARD CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.4%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+39.2%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+106.4%
Sold on 27 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9UJ
← Back to All Properties