Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CORLESS COTTAGES, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA2 9AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.7%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+71.7%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
-11.6%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+56.6%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA2 9AJ
← Back to All Properties