51, HIGHFIELD ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP4 2DD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£526,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£526,000+8.5%
Sold on 25 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£485,000+19.2%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£407,000+35.7%
Sold on 5 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000+107.6%
Sold on 19 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£155,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,500+70.0%
Sold on 27 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 13 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1