Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BURGESS FIELD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+12.7%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+10.5%
Sold on 18 February 2021
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+233.3%
Sold on 26 September 2018
Detached
+£199,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UE
← Back to All Properties