43, PLYMOUTH ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S7 2DE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£272,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.5%
Price Change
+£128,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£272,000+89.5%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Terraced
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500-8.0%
Sold on 25 July 2017
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000+212.0%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+32.5%
Sold on 26 April 2001
Terraced
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,750
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1