16, SHERMAN ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 2PJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000+6.5%
Sold on 21 October 2013
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500+187.3%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Terraced
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+4.7%
Sold on 3 December 2003
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 30 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1