Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 204, ONGAR ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,750
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£2,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,750
+1.2%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000
-1.7%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+39.1%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+19.0%
Sold on 29 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 29 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9DX
← Back to All Properties