Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MOORLANDS CLOSE, BROCKENHURST, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO42 7QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£612,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£247,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£612,000
+67.7%
Sold on 6 September 2017
Detached
+£247,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+5.0%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£347,500
+78.2%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO42 7QS
← Back to All Properties