Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LAVENDER COURT, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 7LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+123.6%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+123.6%
Sold on 28 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+5.8%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 21 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD4 7LW
← Back to All Properties