VIEWLANDS, NEW ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE

RG14 7RY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£575,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+201.0%
Price Change
+£384,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£575,000+201.0%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Detached
+£384,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000+120.8%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 19 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1