Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, RICHMOND STREET, BANBURY, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 3RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£323,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£323,000
+11.4%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+34.9%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-7.5%
Sold on 20 January 2014
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+40.5%
Sold on 18 October 2007
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,500
Sold on 17 January 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 3RS
← Back to All Properties