Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THE ELMS, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7UX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+20.0%
Sold on 11 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+66.7%
Sold on 18 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+76.0%
Sold on 3 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,500
Sold on 11 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7UX
← Back to All Properties