Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT C, 85, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£360,000
+5.9%
Sold on 20 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+7.9%
Sold on 11 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+57.5%
Sold on 8 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RB
← Back to All Properties