Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, AMBLER STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.3%
Price Change
+£32,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
+97.3%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,950
+6.3%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 30 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4ED
← Back to All Properties