48, ARTHUR ROAD, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 4SZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£108,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£450,000+31.9%
Sold on 29 April 2021
Terraced
+£108,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£341,250+36.8%
Sold on 17 September 2014
Terraced
+£91,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,450+4.8%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Terraced
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000+58.7%
Sold on 22 May 2006
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000+87.6%
Sold on 18 January 2001
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 31 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1