Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RAILWAY STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL4 7SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£29,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£72,000
+67.6%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,950
+20.0%
Sold on 19 November 2002
Terraced
+£7,155 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,795
+5.3%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
+£1,795 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 8 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL4 7SA
← Back to All Properties