YEW TREE COTTAGE, 1, WEST END LANE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

MK45 4GA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£870,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+446.7%
Price Change
+£710,861 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£870,000+446.7%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Detached
+£710,861 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,139-69.1%
Sold on 11 May 2010
Detached
-£355,861 from previous sale
Sale #3
£515,000+1371.4%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Detached
+£480,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 30 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1