Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ROYAL CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4XE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£220,000
+41.0%
Sold on 13 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£156,000
+13.9%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
+24.6%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,995
+43.8%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500
+27.5%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+1.7%
Sold on 6 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 15 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 4XE
← Back to All Properties