Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 8, THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE, 113 - 117, BERESFORD ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 2JD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+36.0%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,000
-2.9%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+9.4%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
-24.7%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 22 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 2JD
← Back to All Properties