Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LIME COTTAGE, BARTON ROAD, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH3 6NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,500
Last Sold Price
18 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£243,500
+31.6%
Sold on 18 April 2007
Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+81.4%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 9 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 6NL
← Back to All Properties