Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HALCYON CLOSE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1GY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+10.0%
Sold on 7 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+15.0%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
-1.3%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,500
Sold on 16 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1GY
← Back to All Properties