Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HIGH VIEW RISE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM11 2XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£170,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,500
+57.8%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Detached
+£170,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+19.0%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+73.4%
Sold on 8 October 2002
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 12 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM11 2XU
← Back to All Properties