Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SILAS COURT, LOCKHART ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.9%
Price Change
-£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£305,000
-12.9%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 30 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+5.3%
Sold on 17 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£237,500
Sold on 11 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4BQ
← Back to All Properties