Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40A, GLENPARK DRIVE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+7.0%
Sold on 12 May 2021
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
-11.3%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+116.2%
Sold on 3 June 2008
Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 18 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9FA
← Back to All Properties