Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THE STREET, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+27.2%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+226.1%
Sold on 5 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 3 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8RU
← Back to All Properties