Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, POLLARDS GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
20 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£297,500
+3.5%
Sold on 20 May 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£287,500
+16.2%
Sold on 2 October 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+26.9%
Sold on 19 August 2015
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+33.6%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UX
← Back to All Properties