Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MILLHOUSE CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH46 6FB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+29.2%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+11.6%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,500
+47.5%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+31.8%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+41.9%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£17,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,250
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH46 6FB
← Back to All Properties