53, BROOME WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 3WQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£193,500
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.9%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£193,500+105.9%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000+141.3%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,950+23.7%
Sold on 3 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500+5.0%
Sold on 11 October 1996
Semi-Detached
+£1,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,999
Sold on 10 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1