Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, GLENWOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£125,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£352,500
+55.3%
Sold on 16 August 2018
Terraced
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+34.7%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,500
Sold on 21 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2JS
← Back to All Properties