43, ALBERT ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT19 5RG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+44.6%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000-4.0%
Sold on 19 January 2012
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000+162.8%
Sold on 29 April 2004
Terraced
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950+186.3%
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
+£31,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,750
Sold on 12 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1