Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, EAVES ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 9LX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.2%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
+76.2%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+97.9%
Sold on 13 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 9LX
← Back to All Properties